Admission Eligibility Rules

Science

Bachlor Of Computer Science (Bsc.IT)

F. Y. I.T.

Total Number of Seats          60

B.Sc. IT

Eligibility:
A candidate to being eligible for admission to the B.Sc (IT) degree course shall have passed XII Std Examination with Mathematics and Statistics as one of the subject and should have secured not less than 45% marks for open category and 40% marks in case of reserved category. Candidates who have passed Diploma in IT/Computer Technology/Computer Engineering/Computer Science/Electrical, Electronics and Video Engineering and Allied Branches/Mechanical and Allied Branches are eligible for direct admission to the Second year of the B.Sc (IT) degree course provided they secure 45% marks for the open category and 40% marks for reserved category students.

SEM I COURSE
1USIT101Imperative Programming
2USIT102Digital Electronics
3USIT103Operating Systems
4USIT104Discrete Mathematics
5USIT105Communication Skills
6USIT1P1Imperative Programming Practical
7USIT1P2Digital Electronics Practical
8USIT1P3Operating Systems Practical
9USIT1P4Discrete Mathematics Practical
10USIT1P5Communication Skills Practical
SEM II COURSE
1USIT201 Object oriented Programming
2USIT202Microprocessor Architecture
3USIT203Web Programming
4USIT204Numerical and Statistical Methods
5USIT205Green Computing
6USIT2P1Object oriented Programming Practical
7USIT2P2Microprocessor Architecture Practical
8USIT2P3Web Programming Practical
9USIT2P4Discrete Mathematics Practical
10USIT2P5Green Computing Practical
SEM III COURSE
1USIT301 Python Programming
2USIT302Data Structures
3USIT303Computer Networks
4USIT304Database Management Systems
5USIT305Applied Mathematics
6USIT3P1Python Programming Practical
7USIT3P2Data Structures Practical
8USIT3P3Computer Networks Practical
9USIT3P4Database Management Systems Practical
10USIT3P5Applied Mathematics Practical
SEM IV COURSE
1USIT401Core Java
2USIT402Introduction to Embedded Systems
3USIT403Computer Oriented Statistical Techniques
4USIT404Software Engineering
5USIT405Computer Graphics and Animation
6USIT4P1Core Java Practical
7USIT4P2Introduction to Embedded Systems Practical
8USIT4P3Computer Oriented Statistical Techniques Practical
9USIT4P4Software Engineering Practical
10USIT4P5Computer Graphics and Animation Practical
SEM V COURSE
1USIT501Network Security
2USIT502Asp.Net With C#
3USIT503Software Testing
4USIT504 Advanced Java
5USIT505Linux Administration
6USIT5P1Network Security Practical
7USIT5P2Asp.Net With C# Practical
8USIT5P3Software Testing Practical
9USIT5P4Advanced Java Practical
10USIT5P5Linux Administration Practical
SEM VI COURSE
1USIT601Internet Technology
2USIT602Project Management
3USIT603 Data Warehousing
4USIT604IPR and Cyber Laws
5USIT6P1Internet Technology Practical
6USIT6P2Project Management Practical
7USIT6P3Data Warehousing Practical
8USIT6P4IPR and Cyber Laws Practical

Bachlor Of Computer Science (Bsc C.S)

F. Y. C.S.

Total Number of Seats          25

B.Sc. CS

Eligibility:
A candidate should have passed 12th Exam of Maharashtra Board or its equivalent examination of any board with Maths as one of the subject and should have not less than 45% mark in aggregate and 40% marks in aggregate in case of reserved category at one and the same sitting.

SEM I COURSE
1USCS101Computer Organization and Design
2USCS102Programming with Python- I
3USCS103Free and Open Source Software
4USCS104Database Systems
5USCS105Discrete Mathematics
6USCS106Descriptive Statistics and Introduction to Probability
7USCS107Soft Skills Development
8USCSP01Practical of USCS101 + USCS102 + USCS103+USCS104+USCS105+USCS106
SEM II COURSE
1USCS201 Programming with C
2USCS202Programming with Python- II
3USCS203Linux
4USCS204Data Structures
5USCS205Calculus
6USCS206Statistical Methods and Testing of Hypothesis
7USCS207Green Technologies
8USCSP02Practical of USCS201 + USCS202 + USCS203+USCS204+USCS205+USCS206
SEM III COURSE
1USCS301Theory of Computation
2USCS302Core JAVA
3USCS303Operating System
4USCS304Database Management Systems
5USCS305Combinatorics and Graph Theory
6USCS306Physical Computing and IoT Programming
7USCS307Skill Enhancement: Web Programming
8USCSP301USCS302+USCS303+USCS304
9USCSP302USCS305+USCS306+USCS307
SEM IV COURSE
1USCS401Fundamentals of Algorithms
2USCS402Advanced JAVA
3USCS403Computer Networks
4USCS404Software Engineering
5USCS405Linear Algebra using Python
6USCS406.NET Technologies
7USCS407Skill Enhancement: Android Developer Fundamentals
8USCSP401USCS401+ USCS402+ USCS403
9USCSP402USCS405+ USCS406+ USCS407
SEM V COURSE
1USCS501Data Communication and Networking
2USCS502Advanced Java Programming- I
3USCS503Mobile Application Development
4USACWD501 USACWD501 .Net Technologies
5USCS504Data Management using PL/SQL-I
6USCSP501Practical of USCS501 + USCS502
7USCSP502Practical of USCS503 + USCS504
8USACWD5P1Practical of USACWD501
SEM VI COURSE
1USCS601Advanced Networking & Security
2USCS602Advanced Java Programming - II
3USCS603 Software Engineering and Testing
4USCS604Data Management using PL/SQL-II
5USACWD602Advanced Web Technology
6USCSP601Practical of USCS602 + USCS604
7USCSP602Practical of USCS601 + USCS603
8USACWD6P2Practical of USACWD602

Copyright © 2016 SRCC. All Rights Reserved | Design by Globallianz